Updated June 29th

Boys Track and Field Honor Roll

100 Meter Dash

Player

Time

Eli Wolf, Minster

11.16

Seth Dippold, Coldwater

11.38

Chad Temple. Celina

11.53

Kevin Mestemaker, St. Henry

11.64

Jacob Stechschulte, Minster

11.65

Austin Brackman, MInster

11.67

Brice Boroff, New Bremen

11.70

Grant Bader, Celina

11.71

Adam Green, Celina

11.77

Adam Carr, Parkway

11.80

Caleb Green, Celina

11.90

Dakota Hucke, Parkway

12.04

Andrew Gillum, Coldwater

12.19

200 Meter Dash

Player

Time

Seth Dippold, Coldwater

23.11

Eli Wolf, Minster

23.19

Chad Temple, Celina

23.33

Paul Dues, Minster

23.60

Grant Bader, Celina

23.88

Caleb Green, Celina

23.91

Nick Marks, Celina

24.00

Adam Green, Celina

24.46

Tony Rammel, Coldwater

24.83

Andrew Gillum, Coldwater

25.51

Kris Gangwer, Parkway

25.89

400 Meter Dash

Player

Time

Paul Dues, Minster

52.17

Jared Kremer, New Bremen

52.80

Austin Brackman, Minster

52.97

Nick Marks, Celina

53.00

Stefan Chittum, Celina

53.12

Kris Gangwer, Parkway

53.53

Jacob Gilstrap, Celina

54.00

Nick Staugler, Coldwater

54.12

Chad Downey, Celina

55.43

Joe Trzaska, Minster

55.52

800 Meter Run

Player

Time

Cole Mertz, Celina

2:03.86

Andy Albers, Minter

2:03.23

Andrew Fausey, Minster

2:03.46

Jon Wenning, Coldwater

2:06.80

Brad Rammel, New Bremen

2:08.00

Nck Staugler, Coldwater

2:08.50

Jon Fausey, Minster

2:07.67

Roman Mitchell, Celina

2:11.01

Dan Seas, Coldwater

2:12.70

Chad Downey, Celina

2:13.11

Jordan Obringer, Coldwater

2:15.00

Alex Hemmelgarn, St. Henry

2:17.83

1,600 Meter Run

Player

Time

Dan Seas, Coldwater

4:39.40

Jon Wenning, Coldwater

4:40.10

Cole Mertz, Celina

4:40.75

Spencer Schulze, St. Henry

4:48.83

Andy Albers, MInster

4:48.98

Chad Downey, Celina

4:54.90

Roman Mitchell, Celina

4:55.00

Andrew Fausey, Minster

4:55.36

Nate Herriot, New Bremen

4:56.00

Ben Butler, Minster

4:58.00

Seth Stammen, Coldwater

5:13.90

Caleb Rollins, Parkway

5:16.83

3,200 Meter Run

Player

Time

Dan Seas, Coldwater

10:17.60

Jon Wenning, Coldwater

10:20.60

Spencer Schulze, St. Henry

10:22.61

Roman MItchell, Celina

10:23.60

Ben Butler, Minster

10:24.50

Drew Donvan, Celina

10:31.12

Cole Mertz, Celina

10:37.90

Alex Winner, Minster

10:56.57

Caleb Rollins, Parkway

10:57.18

Drew McClurg, New Bremen

10:58.00

Michael Cron, Celina

11:12.97

Chad Downey, Celina

11:15.25

110 Meter Hurdles

Player

Time

Stefan Chittum, Celina

16.25

Chad Stoner, Minster

16.28

Adam Reichert, St. Henry

16.90

Elijah Niekamp, New Bremen

16.90

Landon Schlater, Coldwater

16.90

Cole Stephens, Celina

16.94

Sam Dues, Minster

16.95

Evan Huelsman, Minster

17.29

Scott Sekas, Minster

17.55

Jacob Stein, Parkway

17.60

300 Meter Hurdles

Player

Time

Braelen Bader, Celina

41.00

Stefan Chittum, Celina

42.43

Cole Stephens, Celina

42.80

Sam Dues, Minster

42.99

Garrett Westerbeck, New Bremen

43.20

Landon Schlater, Coldwater

43.97

Scott Sekas, Minster

44.27

Grant Bader, Celina

44.40

Adam Reichert, St. Henry

44.48

Zach Klosterman, Coldwater

44.94

Evan Huelsman, Minster

45.18

Jacob Stein, Parkway

46.55

4x100 Meter Relay

Player

Time

Minster

44.86

Celina

45.23

Coldwater

46.40

Parkway

46.53

St. Henry

47.00

New Bremen

47.80

4x200 Meter Relay

Player

Time

Minster

1:32.61

Celina

1:33.93

St. Henry

1:37.06

Coldwater

1:38.20

Parkway

1:38.98

New Bremen

1:39.00

4x400 Meter Relay

Player

Time

Minster

3:33.52

Celina

3:34.40

New Bremen

3:37.00

St. Henry

3:40.27

Parkway

3:42.36

Coldwater

3:48.10

4x800 Meter Relay

Player

Time

Minster

8:14.72

Celina

8:36.52

Coldwater

8:39.80

St. Henry

8:54.71

New Bremen

8:57.00

Parkway

9:58.36

Shot Put

Player

Dist.

Jon Heuker, Minster

50-7

Wes Hegemann, Minster

50-4

Noah Gehron, Parkway

45-6

Adam Green, Celina

43-9

Alex Giesige, Celina

43-0

Justin Post, Coldwater

42-6

Lucas Roll, St. Henry

42-4 12

Discus

Player

Dist.

Wes Hegemann, MInster

152-11

Justin Post, Coldwater

137-7

Jacob Rasawher, Celina

137-3

Tony Winner, Minster

129-7

Aaron Beyke, St. Henry

127-5

Brett Mestemaker, Coldwater

124-9

Gunner Blanke, Minster

123-11

Tanner Shindeldecker, Celina

121-6

Long Jump

Player

Dist.

Seth Dippold, Coldwater

21-2 12

Jack Hinders, Celina

20-11 12

Jacob Dues, Minster

20-2

Stefan Chittum, Celina

19-5

Jared Thobe, Minster

19-4

Scott Sekas, Minster

19-1

Grant Bader, Celina

18-7

Collin Mescher, St. Henry

18-6 12

Nick Marks, Celina

18-6 12

Cole Stephens, Celina

18-5 12

Carson Manger, New Bremen

18-5

High Jump

Player

Dist.

Paul Dues, Minster

6-4

Jack Hinders, Celina

6-0

Stefan Chittum, Celina

5-10

Jessie Niekamp, St. Henry

5-10

Jack Poeppelman, Minster

5-10

Josh Otting, Minster

5-10

Pat Hess, Marion Local

5-10

Mitch Clune, Coldwater

5-8

Pole Vault

Player

Dist.

Kevin Mestemaker, St. Henry

14-3

A.J. Hueslman, Minster

13-6

Sam Phares, Celina

13-4

Jack Hinders, Celina

12-6

Ethan Monnin, MInster

12-0

Mason Baker, Celina

11-6

Ross Siefring, Coldwater

11-6

Colin Homan, Marion Local

11-6

Luke Bowsher, Celina

11-0

Mitch Clune, Coldwater

11-0

Other Leaderboards
Football Leaderboard (updated November 5th)
Volleyball Leaderboard (updated October 14th)
Main Sports Page
a_d
Tonight
39°
Rain Showers
90%
Tomorrow
52°
Rain Showers Likely
63%
Tomorrow Night
41°
Rain Showers Likely
66%
Wednesday
46°
Rain Showers
85%
Wednesday Night
32°
Chance Snow Showers
54%
Christmas Day
38°
Slight Chance Snow Showers
22%
Thursday Night
32°
Mostly Cloudy
8%
Friday
44°
Mostly Cloudy
14%
Friday Night
31°
Chance Rain Showers
28%
Saturday
35°
Slight Chance Rain/Snow
21%
Saturday Night
21°
Mostly Cloudy
16%
3 Day
Extended
a_da_d